CycleBanter.com

CycleBanter.com (http://www.cyclebanter.com/index.php)
-   Racing (http://www.cyclebanter.com/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   Criterium du Dauphine stage 4 summary (http://www.cyclebanter.com/showthread.php?t=261685)

Bob Martin June 2nd 21 05:49 PM

Criterium du Dauphine stage 4 summary
 

Stage 4 (ITT) - Firminy-Roche-La-Moliere 16.4 km

1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 0:21:36
2 Ion Izagirre (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech 0:08
3 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:09
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 0:12
5 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM 0:13
6 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers 0:15
7 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:17
8 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE-Team Emirates 0:21
9 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:23
10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 0:23


Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :

Biggest gainers by position :
+21 Richie Porte
+20 Bruno Armirail
+18 Miguel Angel Lopez
+15 Jack Haig
+15 Ion Izagirre
+15 Ben O'Connor
+14 Ben Hermans
+11 Wilco Kelderman
+11 Harry Sweeny
+11 Dylan Teuns

Biggest losers by position :
-29 Quentin Pacher
-27 Greg Van Avermaet
-20 Alejandro Valverde
-20 Alex Aranburu
-17 Sepp Kuss
-15 Guillaume Martin
-14 Sonny Colbrelli
-11 Sander Armee
-11 Shane Archbold
-9 Jose Joaquin Rojas
-9 Michael Valgren

Biggest gainers by time :
+0:23 Alexey Lutsenko
+0:15 Ion Izagirre
+0:14 Kasper Asgreen
+0:11 Wilco Kelderman
+0:10 Ilan Van Wilder
+0:08 Richie Porte
+0:06 Jonas Vingegaard
+0:02 Brandon Mcnulty

Biggest losers by time :
-4:18 Fabio Jakobsen
-4:12 Shane Archbold
-3:33 Emmanuel Morin
-3:30 Jeremy Bellicaud
-3:17 Marco Haller
-3:12 Anthony Delaplace
-3:07 Sebastian Schonberger
-2:52 Brent Bookwalter
-2:51 Frederik Wandahl
-2:49 Florian Senechal
-2:49 William Bonnet

Favourites by position :
+21 Richie Porte
+18 Miguel Angel Lopez
+15 Ion Izagirre
+11 Wilco Kelderman
+11 Dylan Teuns
+9 Jonas Vingegaard
+2 Tao Geoghegan Hart
-2 Patrick Konrad
-2 David Gaudu
-3 Steven Kruijswijk
-4 Nairo Quintana
-6 Enric Mas
-15 Guillaume Martin
-20 Alejandro Valverde

Favourites by time :
+0:15 Ion Izagirre
+0:11 Wilco Kelderman
+0:08 Richie Porte
+0:06 Jonas Vingegaard
-0:08 Patrick Konrad
-0:16 Steven Kruijswijk
-0:19 Miguel Angel Lopez
-0:36 David Gaudu
-0:40 Tao Geoghegan Hart
-0:45 Dylan Teuns
-0:51 Nairo Quintana
-0:52 Enric Mas
-0:54 Alejandro Valverde
-0:57 Guillaume Martin

Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
1 Lukas Postlberger 12:57:07 (unchanged)
2 Alexey Lutsenko 0:01 (was 12th at 0:24)
3 Kasper Asgreen 0:09 (was 5th at 0:23)
4 Ion Izagirre 0:09 (was 19th at 0:24)
5 Wilco Kelderman 0:13 (was 16th at 0:24)
6 Ilan Van Wilder 0:14 (was 9th at 0:24)
7 Richie Porte 0:16 (was 28th at 0:24)
8 Geraint Thomas 0:24 (unchanged)
9 Patrick Konrad 0:32 (was 7th at 0:24)
10 Ben O'Connor 0:34 (was 25th at 0:24)
.....
13 Steven Kruijswijk 0:40 (was 10th at 0:24)
14 Miguel Angel Lopez 0:43 (was 32nd at 0:24)
.....
19 David Gaudu 1:00 (was 17th at 0:24)
20 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1:04 (was 22nd at 0:24)
.....
24 Alejandro Valverde 1:14 (was 4th at 0:20)
25 Nairo Quintana 1:15 (was 21st at 0:24)
26 Enric Mas 1:16 (was 20th at 0:24)
.....
29 Dylan Teuns 1:20 (was 40th at 0:35)
30 Guillaume Martin 1:21 (was 15th at 0:24)
.....
80 Jonas Vingegaard 12:04 (was 89th at 12:10)

Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
1 Sonny Colbrelli 69 (unchanged)
2 Kasper Asgreen 48 (was 3rd with 38 points)
3 Alex Aranburu 38 (was 2nd with 38 points)
4 Lukas Postlberger 37 (was 5th with 35 points)
5 Jasper Stuyven 36 (was 4th with 36 points)
6 Clement Venturini 34 (unchanged)
7 Brent Van Moer 29 (unchanged)
8 Alejandro Valverde 26 (unchanged)
9 Wilco Kelderman 24 (was 10th with 16 points)
10 Brandon Mcnulty 23 (was 9th with 20 points)

Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
1 Matthew Holmes 13 (unchanged)
2 Lukas Postlberger 12 (unchanged)
3 Brent Van Moer 10 (unchanged)
4 Anthony Delaplace 9 (unchanged)
5 Shane Archbold 4 (unchanged)
6 Omer Goldstein 3 (unchanged)
7 Ben O'Connor 3 (unchanged)
8 Carlos Rodriguez 2 (unchanged)
9 Cyril Gautier 2 (unchanged)
10 Patrick Konrad 1 (unchanged)

Teams table with previous in parens:
1 BORA - hansgrohe 38:52:19 (was 1st at 37:46:25)
2 Astana - Premier Tech 0:03 (was 2nd at 0:11)
3 INEOS Grenadiers 0:11 (was 5th at 0:11)
4 AG2R Citroen Team 1:35 (was 3rd at 0:11)
5 Team DSM 1:58 (was 9th at 0:47)
6 Bahrain - Victorious 2:09 (was 6th at 0:22)
7 Groupama - FDJ 2:18 (was 7th at 0:23)
8 Movistar Team 2:19 (was 4th at 0:11)
9 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4:28 (was 8th at 0:32)
10 Lotto Soudal 4:56 (was 13th at 3:32)
11 Team Qhubeka ASSOS 5:52 (was 10th at 1:44)
12 Trek - Segafredo 6:13 (was 11th at 3:00)
13 UAE-Team Emirates 7:09 (was 15th at 5:33)
14 Team Arkea Samsic 7:19 (was 14th at 3:41)
15 Team BikeExchange 7:38 (was 12th at 3:05)
16 Israel Start-Up Nation 8:43 (was 16th at 6:30)
17 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:41 (was 17th at 7:14)
18 Team Jumbo-Visma 11:34 (was 18th at 10:45)
19 EF Education - Nippo 14:51 (was 20th at 12:36)
20 Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 16:05 (was 19th at 11:51)
21 Deceuninck - Quick Step 36:22 (was 21th at 33:02)

Retirements to date : Stage
Michael Gogl (Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 4
Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo) 3
Benjamin Perry (Astana - Premier Tech) 2
Ian Garrison (Deceuninck - Quick Step) 2
Robert Power (Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 2
Eros Capecchi (Bahrain - Victorious) 1
Total retirements : 6


(This report and archives etc can be seen at http://rvmartin.uk/cycling)



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:17 AM.
Home - Home - Home - Home - Home

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
CycleBanter.com