CycleBanter.com

CycleBanter.com (http://www.cyclebanter.com/index.php)
-   Racing (http://www.cyclebanter.com/forumdisplay.php?f=3)
-   -   Criterium du Dauphine stage 3 summary (http://www.cyclebanter.com/showthread.php?t=261679)

Bob Martin June 1st 21 06:43 PM

Criterium du Dauphine stage 3 summary
 

Stage 3 - Langeac-Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux 172.2 km

1 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious 3:56:36
2 Alex Aranburu (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech 0:00
3 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE-Team Emirates 0:00
4 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 0:00
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 0:00
6 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:00
7 Carlos Barbero (Spa) Team Qhubeka ASSOS 0:00
8 Clement Russo (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic 0:00
9 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00
10 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:00


Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :

Biggest gainers by position :
+12 Wilco Kelderman
+12 Michael Schwarzmann
+11 Ion Izagirre
+10 Tim Wellens
+10 Alexander Kristoff
+9 Richie Porte
+9 Franck Bonnamour
+8 Sven Erik Bystrom
+8 Shane Archbold
+8 Mark Padun

Biggest losers by position :
-13 Anthony Perez
-13 Nathan Haas
-12 Brent Van Moer
-11 Kevin Geniets
-10 Michael Gogl
-8 Harry Sweeny
-8 Patrick Gamper
-7 Guillaume Martin
-7 Kenneth Vanbilsen
-7 Kenny Elissonde
-7 Kevin Colleoni

Biggest gainers by time :
+0:10 Sonny Colbrelli
+0:06 Alex Aranburu
+0:04 Brandon Mcnulty
+0:01 Kasper Asgreen

Biggest losers by time :
-4:30 Kenneth Vanbilsen
-4:11 Nathan Haas
-4:11 Pierre-Luc Perichon
-4:00 Tony Martin
-3:58 Loic Vliegen
-3:51 Frederik Wandahl
-3:51 Lachlan Morton
-3:51 Michel Ries
-3:24 Stijn Steels
-3:19 Marco Haller
-3:01 Jonas Vingegaard

Favourites by position :
+12 Wilco Kelderman
+11 Ion Izagirre
+9 Richie Porte
+5 David Gaudu
+3 Steven Kruijswijk
+3 Nairo Quintana
+3 Dylan Teuns
+1 Geraint Thomas
-1 Tao Geoghegan Hart
-1 Patrick Konrad
-1 Alejandro Valverde
-5 Enric Mas
-6 Jonas Vingegaard
-7 Guillaume Martin

Favourites by time :
-3:01 Jonas Vingegaard

Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
1 Lukas Postlberger 12:35:08 (unchanged)
2 Sonny Colbrelli 0:02 (was 2nd at 0:12)
3 Alex Aranburu 0:18 (was 5th at 0:24)
4 Alejandro Valverde 0:20 (was 3rd at 0:20)
5 Kasper Asgreen 0:23 (was 4th at 0:24)
6 Quentin Pacher 0:24 (was 12th at 0:24)
7 Patrick Konrad 0:24 (was 6th at 0:24)
8 Geraint Thomas 0:24 (was 9th at 0:24)
9 Ilan Van Wilder 0:24 (was 10th at 0:24)
10 Steven Kruijswijk 0:24 (was 13th at 0:24)
.....
15 Guillaume Martin 0:24 (was 8th at 0:24)
16 Wilco Kelderman 0:24 (was 28th at 0:24)
17 David Gaudu 0:24 (was 22nd at 0:24)
.....
19 Ion Izagirre 0:24 (was 30th at 0:24)
20 Enric Mas 0:24 (was 15th at 0:24)
21 Nairo Quintana 0:24 (was 24th at 0:24)
22 Tao Geoghegan Hart 0:24 (was 21st at 0:24)
.....
28 Richie Porte 0:24 (was 37th at 0:24)
.....
32 Miguel Angel Lopez 0:24 (unchanged)
.....
40 Dylan Teuns 0:35 (was 43rd at 0:35)
.....
89 Jonas Vingegaard 12:10 (was 83rd at 9:09)

Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
1 Sonny Colbrelli 69 (was 1st with 44 points)
2 Alex Aranburu 38 (was 8th with 16 points)
3 Kasper Asgreen 38 (was 4th with 28 points)
4 Jasper Stuyven 36 (was 7th with 18 points)
5 Lukas Postlberger 35 (was 2nd with 35 points)
6 Clement Venturini 34 (was 6th with 20 points)
7 Brent Van Moer 29 (was 3rd with 29 points)
8 Alejandro Valverde 26 (was 5th with 26 points)
9 Brandon Mcnulty 20 (was 0 points)
10 Wilco Kelderman 16 (was 0 points)

Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
1 Matthew Holmes 13 (unchanged)
2 Lukas Postlberger 12 (unchanged)
3 Brent Van Moer 10 (unchanged)
4 Anthony Delaplace 9 (unchanged)
5 Shane Archbold 4 (unchanged)
6 Omer Goldstein 3 (was 0 points)
7 Ben O'Connor 3 (was 6th with 3 points)
8 Carlos Rodriguez 2 (was 7th with 2 points)
9 Cyril Gautier 2 (was 8th with 2 points)
10 Patrick Konrad 1 (was 9th with 1 points)

Teams table with previous in parens:
1 BORA - hansgrohe 37:46:25 (was 1st at 25:56:37)
2 Astana - Premier Tech 0:11 (unchanged)
3 AG2R Citroen Team 0:11 (was 5th at 0:11)
4 Movistar Team 0:11 (was 3rd at 0:11)
5 INEOS Grenadiers 0:11 (was 4th at 0:11)
6 Bahrain - Victorious 0:22 (was 7th at 0:22)
7 Groupama - FDJ 0:23 (was 6th at 0:11)
8 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:32 (was 9th at 0:32)
9 Team DSM 0:47 (was 8th at 0:31)
10 Team Qhubeka ASSOS 1:44 (unchanged)
11 Trek - Segafredo 3:00 (was 12th at 3:00)
12 Team BikeExchange 3:05 (was 11th at 2:49)
13 Lotto Soudal 3:32 (was 13th at 3:20)
14 Team Arkea Samsic 3:41 (was 14th at 3:25)
15 UAE-Team Emirates 5:33 (was 16th at 5:33)
16 Israel Start-Up Nation 6:30 (was 17th at 6:14)
17 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:14 (was 15th at 4:37)
18 Team Jumbo-Visma 10:45 (was 18th at 8:56)
19 Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 11:51 (was 20th at 10:50)
20 EF Education - Nippo 12:36 (was 19th at 10:31)
21 Deceuninck - Quick Step 33:02 (was 21th at 31:41)

Retirements to date : Stage
Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo) 3
Benjamin Perry (Astana - Premier Tech) 2
Ian Garrison (Deceuninck - Quick Step) 2
Robert Power (Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 2
Eros Capecchi (Bahrain - Victorious) 1
Total retirements : 5


(This report and archives etc can be seen at http://rvmartin.uk/cycling)



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:11 PM.
Home - Home - Home - Home - Home

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
CycleBanter.com