A Cycling & bikes forum. CycleBanter.com

Go Back   Home » CycleBanter.com forum » rec.bicycles » Racing
Site Map Home Register Authors List Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read Web Partners

Criterium du Dauphine, stage 7 summary



 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old June 13th 10, 05:15 PM posted to rec.bicycles.racing
Bob Martin
external usenet poster
 
Posts: 1,424
Default Criterium du Dauphine, stage 7 summary


Stage 7 : Jun 13, Allevard-les-Bains - Sallanches, 148 km

1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3.39.43
2 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0.27
3 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0.32
4 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0.34
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0.40
6 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
9 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
10 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack


Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :

Biggest gainers by position :
+68 David Gutierrez Palacios
+42 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen
+41 Anthony Geslin
+34 Geoffroy Lequatre
+34 Dmitry Kozontchouk
+33 Benoit Vaugrenard
+32 Thomas Peterson
+31 Sebastien Minard
+28 Giovanni Bernaudeau
+23 Inaki Isasi Flores

Biggest losers by position :
-16 Remi Pauriol
-12 Kevin De Weert
-11 Peter Kennaugh
-8 Dimitri Champion
-5 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez
-3 Gert Dockx
-2 David Lelay
-2 Vladimir Gusev
-1 Branislau Samoilau
-1 Christian Knees
-1 Nicolas Vogondy

Biggest gainers by time :
+21:42 David Gutierrez Palacios
+0:40 Edvald Boasson Hagen
+0:13 Arkaitz Duran Daroca
+0:08 Egor Silin
+0:06 Christophe Le Mevel

Biggest losers by time :
-10:13 Adriano Malori
-10:13 Christophe Brandt
-10:13 Dimitri Champion
-10:13 Enrico Magazzini
-10:13 Gabriel Rasch
-10:13 Guillaume Bonnafond
-10:13 Kevin De Weert
-10:13 Peter Kennaugh
-9:31 Remi Pauriol
-7:53 Danny Pate
-7:53 Geoffroy Lequatre

Favourites by position :
+16 Lars Ytting Bak
+9 Ruben Plaza Molina
+8 Daniel Navarro Garcia
+7 Johan Van Summeren
+1 Denis Menchov
-16 Remi Pauriol

Favourites by time :
-0:24 Daniel Navarro Garcia
-1:46 Denis Menchov
-2:26 Ruben Plaza Molina
-2:26 Cyril Dessel
-2:31 Johan Van Summeren
-3:52 Lars Ytting Bak
-9:31 Remi Pauriol

Top 3 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
1 Janez Brajkovic 28:06:28 (unchanged)
2 Alberto Contador Velasco 1:41 (unchanged)
3 Tejay Van Garderen 2:41 (unchanged)
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck 3:46 (unchanged)
.....
24 Cyril Dessel 13:56 (was 24th at 11:30)
25 Denis Menchov 14:08 (was 26th at 12:22)
.....
29 Daniel Navarro Garcia 17:15 (was 37th at 16:51)
30 Remi Pauriol 17:20 (was 14th at 7:49)
.....
36 Johan Van Summeren 22:10 (was 43rd at 19:39)
.....
46 Ruben Plaza Molina 28:24 (was 55th at 25:58)
.....
73 Lars Ytting Bak 52:28 (was 89th at 48:36)

Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco 98 (was 2nd with 83 points)
2 Janez Brajkovic 98 (was 1st with 87 points)
3 Tejay Van Garderen 72 (was 5th with 56 points)
4 Grega Bole 71 (was 4th with 63 points)
5 Geraint Thomas 70 (was 3rd with 67 points)
6 Christophe Riblon 69 (was 6th with 55 points)
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck 51 (was 10th with 38 points)
8 Nicolas Vogondy 48 (was 8th with 42 points)
9 Christophe Moreau 48 (was 9th with 39 points)
10 Pierre Rolland 47 (was 7th with 45 points)

Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
1 Egoi Martinez De Esteban 55 (unchanged)
2 Janez Brajkovic 33 (unchanged)
3 Alberto Contador Velasco 32 (unchanged)
4 Cyril Gautier 29 (was 5th with 29 points)
5 Thibault Pinot 26 (was 6th with 26 points)
6 Stefan Denifl 24 (was 7th with 24 points)
7 Bram Tankink 23 (was 8th with 23 points)
8 Guillaume Bonnafond 22 (was 9th with 22 points)
9 Christophe Moreau 22 (was 10th with 22 points)
10 Nicolas Vogondy 21 (was 11th with 21 points)

Retirements to date : Stage
Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 7
Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7
Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7
Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 7
Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 7
Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 7
Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 7
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 7
Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 7
Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 7
Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 7
Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 7
Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 7
Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 7
David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 7
Davide Appollino (Ita) Cervelo Test Team 7
Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7
Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 7
Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 7
Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 7
Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 7
Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 7
Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 7
Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7
Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7
John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7
Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7
Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 7
Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 7
Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7
Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7
Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 7
Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha 7
Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 7
Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack 7
Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 7
Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7
Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 7
Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha 7
Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha 7
Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 7
Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 7
Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 7
Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 7
Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 7
Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7
Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 7
Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 7
Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 7
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 7
Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 7
Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7
Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 7
Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 7
Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 6
Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Footon-Servetto 6
Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 6
Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6
Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 6
Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6
Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 6
Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6
Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6
Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 6
Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6
Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 5
Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team Milram 5
Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 4
Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4
Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 4
Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 4
Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 4
Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 3
Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 3
Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 3
Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 2
Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack 2
Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2
Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2
Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 2
Total retirements : 80


(This report can also be seen at http://homepage.ntlworld.com/rvmartin2)

Ads
 




Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Criterium du Dauphine, stage 6 summary Bob Martin Racing 2 June 13th 10 11:01 AM
Criterium du Dauphine, stage 5 summary Bob Martin Racing 0 June 11th 10 05:25 PM
Criterium du Dauphine, stage 4 summary Bob Martin Racing 1 June 10th 10 06:41 PM
Criterium du Dauphine, stage 3 summary Bob Martin Racing 4 June 10th 10 09:50 AM
Criterium du Dauphine, stage 2 summary Bob Martin Racing 2 June 9th 10 07:47 AM


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:44 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright ©2004-2022 CycleBanter.com.
The comments are property of their posters.